Archive

Some people have asked me how to rewind and fast forward
throughout the archived Show's, So I asked my website developer
to create a little video to show you how to do it.

Click here to view the tutorial.

Show #213 August 26, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Helfgot, Yitzchak – Aneinu
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Aneinu
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Kol Nidre
  • Adler, Chaim – Shomea Kol Bichyos
  • Motzen, Yaakov – V’al Y’dei
  • Wieder, Yehoshua – Ana B’koach
  • Kwartin – Haneshomoh Loch
  • PLEASE NOTE: Schulhof unveiling
    SUNDAY, Sept. 1st at Wellwood Cemetery
    Farmingdale, NY Maremorish Section
    Take LIE to exit 49S. Right on to
    Pinelawn Rd. 2 miles to cemetery
 

Show #212 August 19, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Schulhof Lecture “A Fresh Approach to the
    Rosh Hashonnah Chant of the
  • Chazzan – The Malkukyot” given at a Cantorial Convention
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Kol Nidre
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Zocharti Loch
  • Schulhof, Moshe – V’al Yodea
  • (Note: Unveiling for Cantor Schulhof Monday, Sept. 1st 11:00 Wellwood Cemetery, Pinelawn Rd. At the Maremorish Section)

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Stark, Yaakov – Aneinu
  • Stern, Moshe – Aneinu
  • Oysher, Moshe – Kol Nidre
  • Muller, Benjamin – Kol Nidre
  • Zim, Sol – Mitratzeh B’rachamim
  • Zim, Sol – Shomea Kol Bichyot
  • Miller, Benzion – Moron
 

Show #211 August 12, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Interview a few days ago
    with Cantor Yudi Cohen of
    Johannesburg
    • Retzei
    • Sunrise, Sunset
    • Shomea Kol Bichyos
    • Ahavas Olam
    • Asher Boro
    • Shomer Yisroel

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Bruch/Elman - Kol Nidre (part)
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Aneinu
  • Mizrahi, Alberto – Aneinu
  • Cohen, Yudi – Kol Nidre
  • Yaaov Rosenfeld – Kol Nidre
  • Gluck, Johnny – Kol Nidre
  • Hainowitz, Asher - Kol Nidre (not Turkish)
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Ad Henoh Azoreinu
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Mexican Kedusha
 

Show #210 August 5, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Levine, Baruch – Haneshomoh Loch
  • Shwekey/Razel – V’hi Sheomda
  • MBD – Ribono
  • Kol Salonika – Av Horachamim
  • Azulay, Yossi – Boee
  • Azulay, Yossi – Rachem
  • Azulay, Yossi – Im Eshkachech
  • Gaon, Yehoram – L’cha Dodi
  • Bashan, Yigal – Likrat Shabbat
  • Moshe, Haim – Tzur Mishelo
  • Shavavey Ziyan – Yisrael, Yisrael
  • Duo Reim – V’have Aleynu
  • MBD – Hayom Haras

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Tiher Rabbi Yishmoel
  • Koussevitzky, David – Aneinu
  • Adler, Chaim – Kol Nidre
  • Fisher, Dudu – Kol Nidre
  • Muller, Benjamin from 1976 Centennial of Jewish Community in Antwerp
  • · Mah Tovu
  • · Vayihi Binsoa
  • · Shehechayanu
  • · Sim Shalom
  • · Hashir Shhalv’yim
  • · Adon Olam
 

Show #209 July 29, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rabbi’s Sons – Hal’lulu
  • Rabbi’s Sons Rabos Machshovos
  • Pirchei Yerushalayim
  • - Ve’hi She’amdah
  • - Ana B’koach
  • - Shalom Aleichem
  • - Ashorer Shira
  • Glantz, Lipa – Lo Teday
  • Glantz, Lipa – Esa Einai
  • Koussevitzky, David – Meal Pisgat
  • Aroni, Tzvi – Layla Layla
  • Chagy, Berele – Veulai
  • Glantz, Leib – Omrim Yeshna Eretz
  • Glantz, Leib – Shosannah
  • Glantz, Leib – Adarim

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Schulhof
  • · Shomea Kol Bichyos
  • · Achaynu Kol Beis Yisroel
  • · Hamavir Bonav
  • · U’vnucho Yomar
  • Nadel, Jeffrey
  • · Birkas Cohanim
  • · Odom Y’sodo Meofor
  • · Ano Avdoh
  • · Areshes
 

Show #208 July 22, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – Oov’nei Yerushalayim
  • Carlebach – Esso Einai
  • Shenker, Benzion – B’tzeis Yisroel
  • Shenker, Benzion - Pitchu Li
  • MBD – Horachamon
  • MBD – Kain Yevorech
  • Fried, Avraham – Udvorov
  • Fried, Avraham – Tekah
  • Safam – V’ne-emar
  • Safam – Adon Olam

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Schulhof, Moshe
  • - Halibein Chatoeinu
  • - K’vakoras
  • - Esso Einai
  • Diamond, Arele – Recording
  • of a live concert at Midwood
  • Jewish Center December, 1973
 

Show #207 July 15, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Kleinlerer, Shulem Slichot 1981 With the Saper Hazair Choir At Manhattan Beach Jewish Center

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Bagard, Gedalie Slichot 1962
  • Ashrei, Somech Hashem
  • Kaddish
  • Kel Naarotz B'sod Kedoshim
  • Kamo Yisartonu
  • V'chein Kosuv, Taavor Al Pesha
  • B'motzoei M'nucho
  • Es Y'min
  • D;rosh No
  • Zochalim
  • Totzer Ato
  • P'nei No
  • R'tzei Asirosom
  • Shema Koleinu
  • Hasiveinu, Amreinu
  • Al Tashlicheinu
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe - B'motzoi
 

Show #206 July 8, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

 

 

 

Show #205 July 1, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Please note: This is a two hour + presentation of a Sefira Maariv Concert that took place at the Bialystoker Shul in Manhattan on May 2, 2004. Produced by Cantors World, it featured Cantors Moshe Stern, Moshe Schulhof, Yaakov Motzen and Pinchas Cohen. Matthew Lazar conducted the choir. This program is dedicated to the memories of Cantor Moshe Schulhof and dear friend Leibel Zisman who each died this past week
  • Sefira Davening

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Please note: This is a two hour + presentation of a Sefira Maariv Concert that took place at the Bialystoker Shul in Manhattan on May 2, 2004. Produced by Cantors World, it featured Cantors Moshe Stern, Moshe Schulhof, Yaakov Motzen and Pinchas Cohen. Matthew Lazar conducted the choir. This program is dedicated to the memories of Cantor Moshe Schulhof and dear friend Leibel Zisman who each died this past week.
  • Sefira Davening
 

Show # 204 June 24, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This two-hour program is a repeat of an interview that I did with four children of the great cantor, Shmuel Malavsky. The interview was done on August 30, 1992 at the home of Goldie in Lakewood, N.J. Sadly, since that time Goldie, Gitty and Mort have died. The two surviving youngest sisters are Ruthie and Minnie
  • Enjoy ! Charlie B.

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This two-hour program is a repeat of an interview that I did with four children of the great cantor, Shmuel Malavsky. The interview was done on August 30, 1992 at the home of Goldie in Lakewood, N.J. Sadly, since that time Goldie, Gitty and Mort have died. The two surviving youngest sisters are Ruthie and Minnie
  • Enjoy ! Charlie B.
 

Show # 203 June 17, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • NOTE: The echo problem has been resolved!
  • Stern, Moshe - Mizmor Shir
  • Stern, Moshe - Umipnei Chaoteinu
  • Stern, Moshe - Ato Nigleiso
  • Stern, Moshe - Hateh
  • Malovany, Yossi – Yerushalayim Ircha
  • Malovany, Yossi – Modim
  • Malovany, Yossi – Havdoloh
  • Malovany, Yossi – V’hu Rachum

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • NOTE: The echo problem has been resolved!
  • Stern, Moshe - Av Horachamim
  • Stern, Moshe - Baavur Dovid
  • Stern, Moshe - R’tze
  • Stern, Moshe - Ato Nigleiso
  • Malovany, Yossi – Habein Yakir Li
  • Malovany, Yossi – Esso Einai
  • Malovany, Yossi – Sissu Et Yerushalayim
  • Malovany, Yossi – U’vyom Hashabbos
  • Malovany, Yossi – Yism’chu
  • Malovany, Yossi – Shehechayanu
 

Show # 202 June 10, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Glazer, Aryeh – Moshe Emes
  • Glazer, Aryeh – Achas Shaalti
  • Glazer, Aryeh – Eitz Chaim
  • Glazer, Aryeh – Nagil
  • Glazer, Aryeh – Asher Bochar
  • Katz, Mickey – Simcha Time
  • Katz, Mickey – Mazel Tov Dances
  • Azulay, Yossi – Shir L’maalos
  • Gaon, Yehoram – Me-al Pisgat Har Hatzofim
  • Gaon, Yehoram – Hineni Cahn
  • Sharabi, Yoel – Kinor David
  • Sharabi, Yoel- Sim Shalom
  • Sharabi, Yoel – Adon Olam
  • Skolnick, Menasha – Sam Who Made the Pants Too Long

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • I am interested in renewing my GCL (Guest Chazzonus Lover) segment – If you have interest in participating, email me at cbjmusic@aol.com. I will call you anyplace in the world. You will now hear my interview with Joel Sussman of Beit Shemesh in Israel:
  • Kwartin, Zavel – Tiher Rabbi Yishmuel
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Aneinu
  • Sirota, Gershon – Kol Nidre
  • _________________________________
  • Lemmer, Yanky – Umipnei Chatoeinu
  • Weiss, Tzvi – Kehilot Hakodesh
  • Weiss, Tzvi – Yismechu
 

Show # 201 June 3, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Goffin, Sherwood – Horachamon
  • Goffin, Sherwood – Kachol V’lavan
  • Goffin, Sherwood – Hu Elokeynu
  • Pasterenak, Velvel – Accompanying his book
  • “Beyond Hava Nagila”
  • - Ein Kitzvo – Modzitzer Favorites
  • - Elie Ata
  • - A Dudele – Jan Peerce Final Recording
  • - Nye Zuritse Chloptsi – Lubavitch
  • - Mi Ho’ish – Rabbis’ Sons
  • Fried, Avraham – We Are Ready
  • Fried, Avraham – Tanyeh
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – Pischi Li
  • Primaverae Children’s Chorus
  • - Bashana Habaah
  • - Oseh Shalom
  • - Hine Ma Tov
  • - Hava Nagilah

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, David – Ano Avdo/Brich Sh’may
  • Koussevitzky, Simcha – Mimkomcho
  • Koussevitzky, Jacob – Hashem Moloch
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe- Ad Heno
  • Koussevitzky, David – Hamavir Bonov
  • Koussevitsky, David – Hashem Moloch
  • Jacob, Moshe & Dovid – B’tzeis Yisroel
 

Show # 200 May 27, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This first hour is an interview with Dudu Fisher including many of his recordings. We did the interview a few days ago.

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Muller, Benjamin – Rachem No
  • Lemmer, Yaakov – Mizratze B’rachamim
  • Stark, Yaakov - Keil Moleh
  • Motzen, Yaakov – Rachem No
  • Fisher, Dudu – Ad Heno
  • Muller, Benjamin – Elokai
 

Show # 199 May 20, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – Yisroel, Yisroel
  • Schwebel, Sharf, Levine – Chaverim
  • Schwebel, Sharf, Levine – Asher Boro
  • Jenkins, Gordon – Roumania
  • Jenkins, Gordon – Die Griene Kuseen
  • Jenkins, Gordon – Tumbalalaika
  • Fisher, Eddie – O My Papa
  • Gateshead Boys Choir – Min Hameitzar
  • Gateshead Boys Choir – Boruch Hu
  • Comedy – Rechnitzer – Schver & Shvigger
  • MBD – U’vyom HaShabbos
  • MBD – Just One Shabbos
  • MBD – Sholom Aleichem

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Omar Rabbi Elozor (1913)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Omar Rabbi Elozor (1921)
  • Adler/Ramatayim – Modim
  • Rosenfeld, Yaakov – Akavia
  • Tucker, Richard – V’hu Rachum
  • Alexandrovich, Mischa – Ana Avda
  • Schulhof, Moshe – HaMavir Bonov
  • Schulhof, Moshe – U’vnucho Yomar
  • Tucker, Richard – L’kel Boruch
 

Show # 198 May 14, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Country Yossi – Oh My Yerushalayim
  • MBD – Yerushalayim Our Home
  • Shenker, Benzion - V’lirushalayim Ircha
  • Shenker, Benzion – Yiboney Hamikdosh
  • Fried, Avraham – Yerushalayim
  • Tzlil V’zemer boys Choir – Shomer Yisroel
  • Tzlil V’zemer boys Choir – Siman Tov
  • Goldstein, Yossi – Ribono shel Olom
  • Goldstein, Yossi – V’harikosi
  • Shwekey, Yaakov – Vehi Sheomdah
  • Shwekey, Yaakov – Im Eshkachech
  • Ruach - Back to Jerusalem

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Pinchik, Pierre – Ribono Shel Olom
  • Stern, Moshe – Ribono Shel Olom
  • Malovany, Yossi – Im Eshkachech
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – V’lirushalayim Ircha
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Umipnei Chatoeinu
  • Waldman, Leibele – Shehechayanu
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – A Yiddishe Mama
 

Show # 197 May 6, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Safam – Al Kol Eileh
  • Safam – Tsur Yisroel
  • Tavori, Shimi – Yehi Rotzon
  • Moshe, Chaim – Tsur Mishelo
  • Amar, Jo – Shalom L’bendodi
  • Peretz, Moshe – Shir Hamaalos
  • Amar, Jo – Yismach Moshe
  • Country Yossi – Minyan Song
  • Rockoff, Seymour – Cold Chopped Liver
  • Carlebach, Shlomo - Horachamon
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – V’shovu Vonim
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – V’yism’chu V’cho
  • Fried, Avraham – Yisimcha
  • Fried, Avraham – Yerushalayim

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Bensousssan, Aaron – Chananyah Ben Akashya
  • Motzen, Yaakov – R’tse
  • Motzen, Yaakov – V’al Yedei Avadecha
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Shomea Kol Bichyos
  • Schulhof, Moshe – Al Kayn Nikaveh
  • Apfel, David – Wedding Service
  • Apfel, David – Eem Eshkachech Yerushalayim
  • Apfel, David – Shema Yisroel
  • Rimler, Shmuel – Halibein Chatoeinu
  • Stark, Yaakov - Habeit
 

Show #196 April 29, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This first hour is a conversation with Bella Hass Weinberg discussing the life of her father, Cantor Jacob Hass, and the Hass Family Choir. Recordings of Cantor Hass are presented.

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This second hour presents a cantorial compilation that I put together about 10 years ago. Those of you who have listened to my programs since I began this hobby in 1977 will recognize them as some of my most favorite recordings
  • Soorkis, Moshe – Kiddush
  • Diamond, Arele – Shema/Kedusha
  • Sirota, Gershon – Kol Nidre
  • Glantz, Leib – Ki Hine Kachomer
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Al Keyn Nekaveh
  • Waldman, Leibele – Ki Lekach Tov
  • Malavsky, Shmuel – Shomea Kol Bichyos
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Eilu D’vorim
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Acheinu Kol Beis Yisroel
  • Kwartin, Zavel – Tiher Rabbi Yishmuel
  • Koussevitzky, Dovid – Ano Avdo
 

Show #195 April 22, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • A Cappella – Eli Gerstner & the Chevra
  • -Eem Eshkachech
  • -Gam Ki Aylech
  • Slichot davening by Ari Kleinfrom 1977

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Continuation of Slichot Daveningby Ari Klein – from 1977
  • A Cappella – Eli Gerstner & the Chevrah
  • - Mimkomcho
  • - V’hoyu Limshesah
  • - Nachamu
  • - Ana Hashem
 

Show #194 April 15, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This hour features a special Sfira album presented by Yochi Briskman. Featuring Yosi Rosenberg and special guests Shloime Dachs and Yisroel Williger.
  • Beat’achon – Koh Ribon
  • Beat’achon – Horeni
  • Beat’achon – L’cho Dodi

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Z’chor – Gedank
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Yizkor
  • Repeat of Yom HaShoa special from April, 1990
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Keli, Keli
  • Fuld, Leo – Where Can I Go?
  • Sirota, Gershon – R’tze
  • Taube, Samuel – Habeit
  • Wieder, Yehoshua – V’hu Rachum
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Av Horachamim
  • Katz, Sholom – Keil Moleh
 

Show # 193 April 8, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This is a recording of a live Mincha and Maariv Sefira Concert that took place at the Bialystoker Shul in the Lower East Side on March 15, 2005. The participating cantors were Moshe Stern, Moshe Haschel and Yitzchok Helfgot

 

 

 

Show # 192 March 18, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe - Fir Kashes
  • Malavsky Family - Mah Nisthtana
  • Diaspora Yeshiva Band - Ki Lo Noeh
  • Amerikaner Fir Kashes
  • Shenker, Benzion - Chad Gadya
  • Megama - My Zaide
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele - A Yiddishe Mama
  • Herstik, Naftali - Ki Lo Noeh
  • Waldman, Leibele - Avodim Hayeenu
  • Motzen, Yaakov - B'tzeis Yisroel

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele - Tal
  • Kapov-Kagan, Benzion - Ribono Shel Olam
  • Waldman, Leibele - Birkat Hallel
  • Herstik, Nafatali - Lo Amut
  • Aroni, Zvee - Min Hamaytzer
  • Mizrahi, Alberto - Ki Lo Noeh
  • Stern, Moshe - Ki Lo Noeh
  • Zelermyer, Gideon - Pitchu Li
  • Schwartz, Azi - B'tzeis Yisroel
  • Carlebach, Shlomo - Adir Hu
  • Jaffe, Eli - Echad Mi Yodea
  • Jaffe, Eli - Chad Gadyo
 

Show #191 March 11, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • The Moishe Oysher Seder with
  • Abraham Nadel Choir - Barry Gray Narration
  • - Kiddush
  • - Ho’lachmo Anyo
  • - The Four Questions
  • - V’hi She’umdo
  • - Dayenu
  • - Grace After Meals
  • - Eliyahu
  • - Hallel
  • - Concluding Hymns
  • Shenker, Benzion – B’tzeis Yisroel
  • Snenker, Benzion – Pitchu Li

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Tucker, Richard – Kiddush for Pesach
  • Tucker, Richard – Medley
  • Tucker, Richard – Chad Gad'yo
  • Tucker, Richard – Ribono Shel Olam
  • Stern, Moshe – Hallel Brocho
  • Stern, Moshe – Shuvi Nafshi
  • Stern, Moshe – Hodu Ladoshem
  • Stern, Moshe – Lo Amut
  • Koussevitzky – Umipnei Chatoeynu
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Chad Gadyo
  • Korogodsky, Moshe – Mah L’cha Hayam
 

Show #190 March 4, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon – Bensoussan – L’cho Dodi
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon – Chaverim – Lo Sevoishi
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon – Carlebach – L’cho Dodi
  • Comedy – Myron Cohen
  • Peerce, Jan – Havdala
  • Waldman, Leibele – Shabbos Noch Havdala
  • Shabbaton Choir – Sim Shalom
  • Shabbaton Choir – Zmirot Medley
  • Cohen, Shloime – Haneshomo Loch
  • Cohen, Shloime – K’rachem Av
  • Moscow Ensemble – Shalom Aleichem
  • Moscow Ensemble – Utzu Eitzah

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Barzilai, Shmuel L’cha Dodi
  • Barzilai, Shmuel Ma Tovu
  • Katz, Sholom – Shabbos Morning
  • Katz, Sholom – Shabbos Morning - B’rich Sh’mei
  • Bloemendal, Hans - Av Horachamim
  • Malovany, Yossi – Tein Shabbat
  • Malovany, Yossi – I’m Eshkachech Yerushalayim
  • Malovany, Yossi – Avinu Shebashamayim
 

Show #189 February 25, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Shenker, Benzion – Shoshanas Yaakov
  • Children’s Chorus Yeshiva Ohel Moshe – Purim
  • Rechnitzer Rejects – What Kind of Shul
  • Comedy – Sy Kleinman
  • Melbourne Choir – Mikimi
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon - MBD – Lo Saivoshi
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon - Werdyger, David – Lo Saivoshi
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon - Beat’achon – L’cho Dodi
  • Camp Shalva – Ki
  • Camp Shalva – Lev Tahor
  • Carlebach – Shomer Yisroel

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Muller, Benjamin – Shoshanas Yaakov
  • Stern, Moshe – Al Hanisim
  • Malovany, Yossi – Shehecheyanu
  • Melbourne Jewish Male Choir – Mikimi
  • Bloemendal, Hans - L’cha Dodi
  • Bloemendal, Hans - Hamaavir Bonov
  • Bloemendal, Hans - Kiddush
  • Bloemendal, Hans - Sholom Aleichem
  • Bloemendal, Hans - Shabbat Hamalka
  • Vigoda, Shmuel - Hashir Shehalviyim (Note: Vigoda recorded this at the Mann Auditorium in 1988 at the age of 96!!)
 

Show #188 February 18, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • MBD – Horachamon
  • Rabbi’s Sons – V’havienu
  • Safam – Leaving Mother Russia
  • The Burning Bush – Rad Halaila
  • Klezmer Conservatory Band – Meron Nigun
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon continued - BenZion Shenker
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon continued - Rebbe Nachman’s Songs
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon continued - David Propis
  • L’cho Dodi Marathon continued - Avraham Fried – Hisoriri
  • Comedy – Lee Tully – Litvak/Galitz
  • Peerce, Jan – Blue Bird of Happiness
  • Goldstein, Morris – Die Griene Cusiene
  • Statman, Andy – Badekens Nigun

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Diamond, Arele – Boruch K’void
  • Diamond, Arele – U’vidivrei
  • Schulman, Eleazer – V’harevnah
  • Katz, Sholom – Sabbath Morning Service
  • Katz, Sholom – Lkeil Boruch
  • Katz, Sholom – Av Horachamim
  • Katz, Sholom – Mimkomcha
  • Katz, Sholom – R’tzei
  • Katz, Sholom – Modim
 

Show # 187 Feb 11, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, David – A Dudele
  • Comedy – Reading of the Will
  • Intro to ‘L’cho Dodi’ Marathon
  • Farkas & Central Synagogue
  • Choir of Sydney, Australia - Lecha Dodi
  • Choir of Sydney, Australia – Likrat Shabbat 
  • Choir of Sydney, Australia – Hitnaari
  • Choir of Sydney, Australia - Lo Tevoshi
  • Choir of Sydney, Australia – Boie Vesholom
  • Diaspora Yeshiva Band – Bo-ee Kalah
  • Seret Wishnitz Choir – L’cho Dodi
  • Tavori, Shimmi – Borchenu
  • Carlebach, Shlomo - Israel B’tach
  • Gaon, Yehoram – Kol Hakovod
  • Golan, Danny – Yeva’rechacha
  • Feidman, Giora – Happy Tune

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Kapov-Kagan, BenZion – Sim Shalom
  • Kapov-Kagan, BenZion – Av Horachamim
  • Shur, Moishe – Mizratze B’rachamim
  • Shur, Moishe – Chasdei Hashem
  • Katz, Sholom – Friday evening Maariv
 

Show # 186 Feb 4, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Shenker, Benzion – V’yerushalayim Ircha
  • Shenker, Benzion – Yibaneh Hamikdash
  • Shenker, Benzion – Or Chadosh 
  • Lebedeff, Aaron – Bukovina
  • Waldman, Leibele – A Yid Darf Gein in Shul
  • MBD – Moshiach 
  • MBD – Rashi’s Nigun
  • Comedy - Bills Seymour Rockoff
  • Regesh – Ahavas Olam
  • Regesh – Keil Adon  
  • Regesh – V’korev 

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Roitman, David – Havein Yakir Li
  • Roitman, David – V’ha’arev Noh
  • Steinberg, David – Omar Rabi Elozor
  • Ganchoff, Moshe – R’tse
  • Glantz, Leib – Shomer Yisroel
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Sh’ma Koleynu
  • Jassinowsky, Pinchas – Av Horachamim
  • Kwartin, Zawel – Moron Divishmayo
  • Levite, Benjamin – Shuvi Nafshi
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – R’tze Asisrosom
 

Show # 185 January 28, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Peerce, Jan – Mamale
  • Safam – Yamit
  • MBD – Safam – Al Kol Aleh 
  • MBD – Comedy – the Bar Mitzvah
  • Brandwein, Naftule – A Hora Mit Tzibeles 
  • Brandwein, Naftule – Leben Zol Palistina 
  • Moscow Jewish Choir – Kadsheinu B’mitzvosecho  
  • Moscow Jewish Choir - Yismechu
  • Moscow Jewish Choir – S’u Sheorim
  • Moscow Jewish Choir – Havdolo 
  • Yeedle – Ano B’choach  
  • Yeedle – Min Hameitzer 
  • Glantz, Yehuda – Olam Yehi Adam 
  • Rockoff, Seymour – Boro Park


 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Malovany, Yossi – Hashem, Hashem
  • Malovany, Yossi – Avinu Shebashamayim
  • Sobel, Mordechai - Avot
  • Motzen & Colin Schachat – Ad Heina
  • Braun, Ari – Sha-alu Shalom
  • Braun, Ari – Tanya
  • Braun, Ari – V’lirushalayim Ircha
 

Show # 184 January 21, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Tzemed Reim – Gesher Tzar M’od
  • MBD – Od Yishoma 
  • MBD – Song of Peace 
  • MBD – V’anachnu
  • MBD – U’vnei Osah 
  • Belarsky, Sidor – Der Milner’s Treiren  
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – V’haer Einenu  
  • Comedy - Rechnitzer
  • Mal Z. Lawrence – Vacation
  • Rimberg, Jonathan – Adon Olam   
  • Rimberg, Jonathan – Lev Tahor Medley   
  • Glantz, Yehuda – Hine MaTov 
  • Glantz, Yehuda – Olam Yehi Adam 
  • Rockoff, Seymour – Boro Park


 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Zim, Sol – V’lirushalayim Ircho  
  • Interveiw with Sol Zim
  • Zim, Sol – Sheyebone
  • Sobel, Ofir (at age 12) – S’eu Marom
  • Sobel, Mordechai (at age 12) – Modim
  • Herstick, Netanel – Mi Sheoso Nissim
  • Sobel, Mordechai (today) – Brach Dodi
 

Show # 183 January 14, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Gaon, Yehoram – Tein Shabbat
  • Regesh Shabbos
  •             - Rachem Al Tzion
  •             - Sholom Aleichem
  •             - Mizmor L’dovid
  •             - Mizmor Shir
  •             - Koh Ribon
  • LissekLeon – Lo Teida  
  • Danto, Louis – Shalom Rav 
  • Lefkowitz, David – Prayer for Israel   
  • Fisher, Dudu  - Borchi Nafshi  

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Cohen, Simon – Uvenucho Yomar
  • Cohen, Simon – Avinu Shebashamayim      
  • Bensoussan, Aaron – Ana Avda  
  • Bensoussan, Aaron – Chananya Ben Akashya  
  • Motzen & Miller – Elokai Ad Shelo Notzarti   
  • Motzen & Miller – Hamma-avir Bonov     
  • Motzen & Miller – Kol Dodi   
  • Motzen & Colin Schachat – Havein Yakir Li
 

Show # 182 January 7, 2013

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Fuld, Leo – Vu Ahein Zol Ich Geyn  
  • Fuld, Leo – Shalom Yisroel 
  • Zmiros My Father Taught Me
  • (Davidson, BZ Miller, Spiro, Veroba)
    • Sholom Aleichem
    • Mikolos Mayim
    • Menucho Vesimcho
    • Tzur Mishelo
    • Ko Ribon
    • Yism’chu
    • Boruch Kel
    • Yom Shaboson
    • Yom Zeh
    • Shabbos Medley
  • Veroba, Gershon - Lev Tahor
  • Veroba, Gershon – Hora Medley

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Ad Henoh
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Ad Henoh
  • Stern, Moshe – Ad Henoh
  • Helfgot, Yitzchak – Ad Henoh
  • Weinbach, David – Kehilos Hakodesh
  • Weinbach, David – V’al Y’deah
 

Show # 181 December 31, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Roth, Avrami– Kamayim
  • Roth, Avrami– Malachei Hashores
  • Neginah/Awaken – Achas
  • Neginah/Awaken – Boruch Homokom
  • Lavie, Arik – Haselah Haadom
  • Levinson, Sam – Bar Mitzvah
  • Werdyger, Mendy – Chaverim
  • Tzlil V’zemer – Shomer Yisroel
  • Amar, Jo – Zingt a Nigun
  • Amar, Jo – V’lirushalayim

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Lachmanovitch, M - Kiddush
  • Special recording of a 1973 concert featuring Arele Diamond
  • Korogodsky, Moshe – Shomo Vatismach Tzion
  • Korogodsky, Moshe – Ovinu ho-ov Horachamim
  • Korogodsky, Moshe­­ – Yismach Moshe
 

Show # 181 December 31, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Roth, Avrami– Kamayim
  • Roth, Avrami– Malachei Hashores
  • Neginah/Awaken – Achas
  • Neginah/Awaken – Boruch Homokom
  • Lavie, Arik – Haselah Haadom
  • Levinson, Sam – Bar Mitzvah
  • Werdyger, Mendy – Chaverim
  • Tzlil V’zemer – Shomer Yisroel
  • Amar, Jo – Zingt a Nigun
  • Amar, Jo – V’lirushalayim

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Lachmanovitch, M - Kiddush
  • Special recording of a 1973 concert featuring Arele Diamond
  • Korogodsky, Moshe – Shomo Vatismach Tzion
  • Korogodsky, Moshe – Ovinu ho-ov Horachamim
  • Korogodsky, Moshe­­ – Yismach Moshe
 

Show # 180 December 24, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Duo Re’im – Modzitz Medley
  • Duo Re’im – Pitchu Li
  • Peerce, Jan – Rozhinkes
  • Peerce, Jan – A Dudele
  • Tarras, Dave – Dem Trisker Rebbin’s Chosid
  • Shryers Orchestra – Dem Rebens Tanz
  • Musiker, Sam – A Heimisher Bulgar
  • Comedy – Freddie Roman - Florida
  • Green, Yehuda – Im Eshkachech
  • Green, Yehuda – Reb Shlomo’s Kiddush
  • Green, Yehuda – Al Naharos Bavel
  • Shoresh – Habein
  • Shoresh – Adon Olam

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Yardeni, Mordechai – Kiddush
  • Ganchoff, Moshe – Kiddush
  • Muller, Benjamin – Rabbi Yishmoel
  • Muller, Benjamin – Habaal Shem Tov
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – L’olom Y’hay Odom
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Shomoh Vatismach Tzion
  • Katz, Sholom – Kabolos Shabbos
    • - L’chu N’ran’no
    • - Shomoh Vatismach
    • - Kol Hasheml
    • - Tzadik Katomor
    • - Hashem Moloch
    • - Hashem Moloch
 

Show # 179 December 17, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Craimer, Shimon – Pitchu Li
  • Rosenfeld, Lionel – V’shamru “A Taste of Shabbos” – specialrecording from 1987 featuringDov Levine
  • Caplan, Moshe – Yism’chu
  • Craimer, Shimon – Shiru Lamelech

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Borenstein, Pinchos – Kiddush
  • Dworkin, Sidney – Kiddush
  • Helfgot/Stern – Mizmor L’dovid
  • Helfgot/Stern – Sheyibonoh Beis Hamikdosh
  • Steinberg, Dovid Moshe – Hamavir Bonov
  • Steinberg, Dovid Moshe – Yismichu
  • Steinberg, Dovid Moshe – Ovinu Malkeinu Galeh
  • Haschel, Moshe – Yigdal
  • Haschel, Moshe – Modim
  • Haschel, Moshe – Titgadal
  • NOTE: Cantorial Kumzitz at Fifth Ave. Syn.Dec. 22 8pm Danny Gildar at piano. Reserve 212 838 2122 CB the MC
 

Show # 178 December 10, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Miller & Motzen – Haneros Hallalu
  • Calypso Dreidel
  • Miller, Benzion – Moaz Tzur
  • Miller, Benzion – Die Chanukah Lichtlich
  • Miller, Benzion – Mizmor Shir
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – The Holy Miser
  • Zim, Paul - Medley

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Pinchik, Pierre – Moaz Tzur
  • Muller, Benjamin – Yivonim
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele - Yivonim
  • Chanukah Concert 12/12/04
  • Motzen, Yaakov – Shoma Vatismach
  • Stark, Yaakov – Keil Moleh
  • Miller, Benzion – Akavyo
  • Malovany, Yossi – Eilu D’vorim
  • Helfgot, Yitzchak – V’lirushalayijm Ircha
  • NOTE: Cantorial Kumzitz at Fifth Ave. Syn.Dec. 22 8pm Danny Gildar at piano.Reserve 212 838 2122 CB the MC
 

Show #177 December 3, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Hooked on Chaunkah
  • -Brochos
  • -Maoz Tzur
  • -Al Hanisim
  • -Medley
  • -Chanukah oh Chanukah
  • Mizrahi, Propis, Finkelstein – I Have a Little Dreidl
  • MBD – Hisvaadus –
  • Fried, Avraham
    • - Aderaba
    • - Nisht Gedaiget
    • - Im Eshkachech

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Peerce, Jan – Chanukah Blessings
  • Ungar, Benymain – Haneirot & Maoz Tzur
  • Taube, Samuel – Kiddush
  • Taube, Moshe – Kiddush
  • Kempinsky, Yehoshua – Kiddush
  • Kempinsky, Yohoshua – Mimkomcha
  • Fried, Avraham – Tanya
  • Jerusalem Great Syn. Choir – March of the Hebrew Slaves
  • Schwartz, Azi – Avinu Shebashamayim
 

Show #176 November 26, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Gateshead Boys Choir – Chaim
  • Gateshead Boys Choir – Min Hameitzar
  • Cantors Singing Songs of Israel
  • Glantz, Leib – Omrim Yeshna Eretz
  • Koussevitzky, Dovid – Meal Pisgat Har Hatzofim
  • Aroni, Tzvi – Layla, Layla
  • Chagy, Berele – Veulay
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Shir Haherut
  • Ramatayim Choir – Halleluyah
  • Ramatayim Choir – Pitchu Li
  • Moshe, Chaim – Tzur Mishelo
  • Amar, Jo – Shalom L’ben Dodi
  • Amar, Jo – Yismach Moshe
  • Duo Reim – Sim Shalom
  • Elbas, Gad – Shalom Aleichem

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Ranani, Abraham – Kiddush
  • Zimelman, Samuel – Kiddush
  • Zimelman, Samuel – Ahavas Olam
  • Malovany, Yossi – Al Keyn Nekave
  • Malovany, Yossi – Shom’ah Vatismach Tziyon
  • Zelermyer, Gideon – Pitchu Li
  • Zelermyer, Gideon – Sim Shalom
  • Weiss, Tzvi – Modim
  • Weiss, Tzvi – Ano B’koach
  • Rosenfeld, Yaakov – Halben Chaoteinu
 

Show # 175 Nov 19, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Country Yossi – Oh My Yerushalayim
  • Ramatayim Choir – Acheinu Kol Beis Yisroel
  • Peerce, Jan – Es Brent
  • Carlebach, Shlomo
  • - Esso Einai
  • - Mimkomcho
  • - Shomer Yisroel
  • - Al Tiroh
  • - Luley
  • Rabbis Sons
  • - Hall’lu
  • - Harachaman
  • - Mi Hoish
  • - V’havienu
  • Songs of Gerer Chassidim David Werdyger
  • - B’fi Yeshurun
  • - U’bshofar Gadol
  • - Rikkud
  • - Y’hei Sh’lomo Rabbah

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Acheinu Kol Beis Yisroel
  • Cohen, Simon – Avinu Shebashamayim
  • Mizrahi, Alberto – V’lirushalayim Ircha
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Aneinu
  • Gluck, Johnny – Uv’nucho Yomar
  • Gluck, Johnny – Mizmor Shir
  • Gluck, Johnny – Ad Heina
 

Show # 174 November 12, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • This is a rebroadcast of a rebroadcast. Please allow me to explain. In 1992 I did a two-hour special of an interview I did with the four surviving Malavsky children. I was always a great fan of their father, Chazzan Shmuel Malavsky. And I particularly enjoyed the Malavsky family choir made up of the eight Malavsky chidren.
  • In 2010 I rebroadcast that interview (Show #53 of May 10th). It was played while I was in Israel on a ‘Chizzuk’ mission sponsored by AFSI (Americans for a Safe Israel).
  • I hopefully will be returning next Sunday, November 18th. I’m looking forward to sharing some of my experiences with you. It’s also an opportunity to pick up some new recordings to play on the program.
  • Enjoy!

 

 

 

Show # 173 Nov. 5, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Regesh
  • - Ivo
  • - Shabbos
  • - V’sechzena
  • - Yosis
  • Ruach
  • - Shalom Aleichem
  • - Back to Jerusalem
  • - Hellelukah
  • - Al Chomosayich
  • Songs of Gerer Chassidim
  • With Cantor David Werdyger
  • - Lo Seivoshi
  • - Hallelu
  • - Mimkomcho

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, Jacob – Kiddush
  • Peerce, Jan – Kiddush
  • Hershtik, Netanel – Modim
  • Hershtik, Netanel – Sim Shalom
  • Lemmer, Yanky – Ato Nigleiso
  • Lemmer, Yanky – Habeit
  • Mizrahi, Alberto – Rachem
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Acheinu Kol Beis Yisroel
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Omar Rabi Elozor (later)
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Omar Rabi Elozor (earlier)
 

Show # 172 Oct 29, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Shenker, Benzion – Mimkomcho
  • Shenker, Benzion – Eishes Chayil
  • Shenker, Benzion – V’hu K’choson
  • MBD – Horachamon
  • MBD – Rachem
  • Hershman, Mordechai – A Chazendl Oif Shabbos
  • Peerce, Jan – A Chazendl Oif Shabbos
  • Tully, Lee – Litvak and Galitz
  • Rechnitzer Rabbi – comedy
  • Moscow Choir – Hava Nagilah
  • Moscow Choir – Halleluya
  • Moscow Choir – Hine Matov
  • Peerce, Jan – Rozhinkes Mit Mandlin

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Esso Einai
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Akavya
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – L’dor Vodor
  • Tucker, Richard - Kiddush
  • Katz, Shalom - Kiddush
  • Nadel, Jeffrey – Ano Avdoh
  • Nadel, Jeffrey – Sim Shalom
  • Nadel, Jeffrey – Zochreinu L’chaim
 

Show # 171 Oct 22, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Adler, Chaim – Shifchi Kamayim
  • Motzen, Yaakov – Mimkomcha
  • Sobel, Mordechai – V’hayu Limshisa
  • Country Yossi – Minyan Song
  • Waldman, Leibele – A Yid Darf Gayn in Schul
  • Diaspora Yeshiva Band – Malchutcha
  • Burstyn, Mike – Ki Mitzion
  • Hitman, Uzi – Modim
  • Nigunei Sadegora – David Werdyger
  • - Yom Leyabushu
  • - Biglal Uvois
  • - Ki Maluchov
  • Fried, Avraham – Sisu
  • Fried, Avraham – Yerushalayim
  • Fried, Avraham – R’tze

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Helfgot, Perlman R’tze
  • Miller, Benzion – Geshem
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Geshem
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Eilu D’vorim
  • Hershman, Mordechai - Halben Chatoeynu
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Akavia
  • Kiddush – Kapov Kagan
  • Kiddush – Moshe Soorkis
  • Lubin, Abraham – V’al Y’dea
 

Show # 170 October 15, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rabbi’s Sons – A Sukkale
  • Megama Duo – My Zaide
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – A Yiddishe Mama
  • Carelbach, Shlomo – Haneshomo Loch
  • Carlebach, Shlomo – The Blind Chazzen
  • Schwebel/Scharf & Levine – Yaaleh
  • Comedy – Gypsey Fortune Teller
  • Stern, Moshe – A Gezang Tzu Yisroel
  • Tzlil V’zemer Boys – Habein Yakir Li
  • Tzlil V’zemer Boys – B’tzeis Yisroel
  • Peerce, Jan – Blue Bird of Happiness

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Muller, Zevi & Moshe – Unsane Tokef
  • Stern, Moshe – Hosha-noh
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Geshem
  • Interview with Itzhak Perlman
  • Helfgot, Perlman – Yism’chu
  • Teleshevsky, Moshe – Av Horachamim
  • Teleshevsky, Moshe – Hashomayim Shomayim
  • Teleshevsky, Moshe - Avinu Malkeinu
 

Show # 169 Sept 24, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Two Hour Yom Kippur Special
  • First broadcast September 23, 1990
  • Serota, Gershon –Kol Nidre
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – Yaaleh
  • Glantz, Leibele – Ki Hine Kachomer
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Shema Koleynu
  • Pinchik, Pierre – Ono Tovah
  • Kwartin, Zawel – L’Dovid Mizmor
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Emes Ki Hu Dayan
  • Shlisky, Joseph - B’rosh Hashonah
  • Serota, Gershon – Odom Yisodo Meiofor
  • Diamond, Arele – V’chol Maaminim


 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Continuation of Two Hour Yom
  • Kippur Special – First broadcast
  • September 23, 1990
  • Rabbi Sholom Gordon – Message
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – V'af Hu
  • Pinchik, Pierre – Eileh Ezkoroh
  • Waldman, Leibele – Sarfe Maloh
  • Vigoda, Shmuel – Zos Korosnu
  • Ganchoff, Moshe – Ato Yodea
  • Taube, Shmuel – Al Chet
  • Stern, Moshe – Hayom T’amtzeinu
  • Kwartin, Zawel – Shomea Kol Bichyos
  • Roitman, Dovid – Ato Hivdalto
  • Waldman, Leibele – Avinu Malkeynu
 

Show # 168 Sept 10, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Two Hour Rosh Hashonah Special
  • First broadcast Sept. 16, 1990
  • Kwartin, Zawel – Hineni Heoni Mi’maas
  • Hershtik, Naftali – Chatzi Kaddish
  • Roitman, Dovid – Un’saneh Tokef
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – K’vakoras
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – B’rosh Hashonah
  • Hershman, Mordechai – Ki K’shimcha
  • Malavsky, Shmuel – B’ain Meiletz
  • Chagy, Berele – V’chol Maaminim
  • Sirota. Gershon – Vene’emar Lo Hebeet
  • Kwartin, Zawel – V’al Y’dea
  • Vigoda, Shmuel – M’loch

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Continuation of Two Hour Rosh
  • Hashonah Special – First broadcast
  • Sept. 16, 1990
  • Rabbi Sholom Gordon – Message
  • Oysher, Moishe – Hayom Haras Olam
  • Pinchik, Pierre – Areshes S’foseinu
  • Waldman, Leibele – V’al Hamnidinos
  • Koussevitzky, Dovid – V’al Y’dea Haloch
  • Stern, Moshe – Zochreinu B’zikoron
  • Ganchoff, Moishe – Atoh Nigleisoh
  • Rosenblatt, Yossele – T’ka B’shofar Gadol
  • Koussevitzky, Moshe – Avinu Malkeinu Z’chor
  • Roitman, Dovid – Hayom T’amtzeinu
  • Koussevitzky, Dovid – Kaddish Shalem
 

Show # 167 Sept 3, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Leibele Waldman Slichot
  • Service – Chicago Loop
  • Synagogue  1967
  • Hainowitz, Asher – Kol Nidre

 

 

 

Show # 166 Aug 27, 2012

Charlie Bernhaut Radio Show

  • First Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Rosenblatt,Yossele
  • Retzei Asirosom
  • Tzadik Hashem B’chol Drochov
  • Lechu  Neranena
  • Hineni Heoni Memas
  • L’keil Orech Din
  • Kevakoras
  • Keil Dar Bamarom
  • V’chol Ma’aminim
  • Meloch
  • Hayom Haras Olam   1928
  • Areshes
  • Habein Yakir Li
  • Hayom Haras Olam  1909
  • Teka B’shofar

 

 

  • Second Hour (Right Click To Download)
  • Slichos Service
  • Chaim Eliezer Hershtik
  • accompanied by the
  • choir led
  • by Srulik Hershtik
 

Continue to Older Shows